Home > Europe North >

Europe North Schedule and Results

The Schedules provides all scheduled World Elite Soccer matches. The built-in flexibility of the page allows viewers to query for specific seasons, divisions, months, or teams. For detailed information about matches, click on the RECAP link.
<< 7 days
  27/10/2020 to  03/11/2020
7 Days >>

October

Date Home Score Official Visitor Played
Tue 27 Oct Espoo 1 - 1 Rotterdam Ryberg, Frederik Recap
Tue 27 Oct Munich 0 - 0 Kitee Zimmermann, Elias Recap
Tue 27 Oct Amsterdam 1 - 0 Helsinki Nilsson, Eric Recap
Tue 27 Oct Utrecht 1 - 2 Joensuu Reinholdt, Janus Recap
Tue 27 Oct Liverpool 0 - 1 Leverkusen Zinn, Bernd Recap
Tue 27 Oct Brussels 2 - 0 Poznan Norberg, Fredrik Recap
Tue 27 Oct Brugge 0 - 1 Berlin Ryberg, Frederik Recap
Thu 29 Oct Poznan Espoo Olesen, Kris -
Thu 29 Oct Joensuu Brugge Vig, Troels -
Thu 29 Oct Helsinki Munich Vig, Troels -
Thu 29 Oct Berlin Liverpool Olausson, Johan -
Thu 29 Oct Utrecht Brussels Zinn, Bernd -
Thu 29 Oct Leverkusen Kitee Straub, Kevin -
Thu 29 Oct Rotterdam Amsterdam Timm, Ulrik -
Sat 31 Oct Espoo Utrecht Mσrtensson, Edvin -
Sat 31 Oct Kitee Berlin Mσrtensson, Edvin -
Sat 31 Oct Helsinki Rotterdam Skov, Rasmus -
Sat 31 Oct Munich Leverkusen Ullrich, Julian -
Sat 31 Oct Amsterdam Poznan Svendsen, Claus -
Sat 31 Oct Liverpool Joensuu Mσrtensson, Edvin -
Sat 31 Oct Brugge Brussels Reinholdt, Janus -

November

Date Home Score Official Visitor Played
Sun 01 Nov Poznan Helsinki Svendsen, Claus -
Sun 01 Nov Joensuu Kitee Svendsen, Claus -
Sun 01 Nov Berlin Leverkusen Skov, Rasmus -
Sun 01 Nov Utrecht Amsterdam Ryberg, Frederik -
Sun 01 Nov Brussels Liverpool Ryberg, Frederik -
Sun 01 Nov Brugge Espoo Svendsen, Claus -
Sun 01 Nov Rotterdam Munich Nilsson, Eric -
Tue 03 Nov Kitee Brussels Thiele, Mike -
Tue 03 Nov Helsinki Utrecht Sveinsson, Orri -
Tue 03 Nov Munich Berlin Ujma, Theo -
Tue 03 Nov Amsterdam Brugge Winther, Sofus -
Tue 03 Nov Liverpool Espoo Nilsson, Eric -
Tue 03 Nov Leverkusen Joensuu Norberg, Fredrik -
Tue 03 Nov Rotterdam Poznan Reinholdt, Janus -

October

Date Home Score Official Visitor Played
Tue 27 Oct Dublin 0 - 0 Moscow Gibbens, Liburd Recap
Tue 27 Oct Leipzig 1 - 0 Furth Hreinsson, Hannes Recap
Tue 27 Oct Derby 0 - 1 Birmingham Karlsson, Kjartan Recap
Tue 27 Oct Lyngby-Taarbæk 1 - 0 Sheffield Lehmann, Stephen Recap
Tue 27 Oct Lodz 3 - 1 Akranes Kraus, Torsten Recap
Tue 27 Oct Kiev 2 - 1 Apeldoorn Ingason, Andri Recap
Tue 27 Oct Stockholm 2 - 0 Harju Kraus, Torsten Recap
Thu 29 Oct Apeldoorn Dublin Goodwin, Jason -
Thu 29 Oct Sheffield Stockholm Baldursson, Anton -
Thu 29 Oct Birmingham Leipzig Lehmann, Stephen -
Thu 29 Oct Harju Lodz Goodwin, Jason -
Thu 29 Oct Lyngby-Taarbæk Kiev Schumann, Marco -
Thu 29 Oct Akranes Furth Hringsson, Sveinn -
Thu 29 Oct Moscow Derby Gibbens, Liburd -
Sat 31 Oct Dublin Lyngby-Taarbæk Schuster, Rico -
Sat 31 Oct Furth Harju Wood, Sean -
Sat 31 Oct Birmingham Moscow Erlendsson, Adolf -
Sat 31 Oct Leipzig Akranes Ingason, Andri -
Sat 31 Oct Derby Apeldoorn Wright, Chris -
Sat 31 Oct Lodz Sheffield Ingason, Andri -
Sat 31 Oct Stockholm Kiev Lehmann, Stephen -

November

Date Home Score Official Visitor Played
Sun 01 Nov Apeldoorn Birmingham Jones, Steve -
Sun 01 Nov Sheffield Furth Erlendsson, Adolf -
Sun 01 Nov Harju Akranes Lehmann, Stephen -
Sun 01 Nov Lyngby-Taarbæk Derby Gibbens, Liburd -
Sun 01 Nov Kiev Lodz Hreinsson, Hannes -
Sun 01 Nov Stockholm Dublin Gibbens, Liburd -
Sun 01 Nov Moscow Leipzig Ragnarsson, Gunnar -
Tue 03 Nov Furth Kiev Erlendsson, Adolf -
Tue 03 Nov Birmingham Lyngby-Taarbæk Wright, Chris -
Tue 03 Nov Leipzig Harju Goodwin, Jason -
Tue 03 Nov Derby Stockholm Goodwin, Jason -
Tue 03 Nov Lodz Dublin Gibbens, Liburd -
Tue 03 Nov Akranes Sheffield Hringsson, Sveinn -
Tue 03 Nov Moscow Apeldoorn Karlsson, Kjartan -

October

Date Home Score Official Visitor Played
Tue 27 Oct Copenhagen 1 - 0 Wolverhampton Sundman, Jarkko Recap
Tue 27 Oct Gothenburg 0 - 2 Warsaw Rantalainen, Arto Recap
Tue 27 Oct Aarhus 0 - 1 Oslo Forrest, Graham Recap
Tue 27 Oct Leicester 1 - 1 St Petersburg Sundman, Jarkko Recap
Tue 27 Oct Frankfurt 1 - 0 Antwerp Gallagher, Gino Recap
Tue 27 Oct Nurenburg 1 - 1 Volgograd Vanhala, Juha Recap
Tue 27 Oct Manchester 0 - 2 London Turpeinen, Markku Recap
Thu 29 Oct Volgograd Copenhagen Francis, Chris -
Thu 29 Oct St Petersburg Manchester Edwards, Chris -
Thu 29 Oct Oslo Gothenburg Tamminen, Jouni -
Thu 29 Oct London Frankfurt Vanhala, Juha -
Thu 29 Oct Leicester Nurenburg Duggan, Mark -
Thu 29 Oct Antwerp Warsaw Fitzgerald, Julian -
Thu 29 Oct Wolverhampton Aarhus Viljanen, Mika -
Sat 31 Oct Copenhagen Leicester Curran, Robert -
Sat 31 Oct Warsaw London Vuorinen, Sami -
Sat 31 Oct Oslo Wolverhampton Forrest, Graham -
Sat 31 Oct Gothenburg Antwerp Forrest, Graham -
Sat 31 Oct Aarhus Volgograd Westerlund, Tomi -
Sat 31 Oct Frankfurt St Petersburg Dyer, Anthony -
Sat 31 Oct Manchester Nurenburg Tamminen, Jouni -

November

Date Home Score Official Visitor Played
Sun 01 Nov Volgograd Oslo Viljanen, Mika -
Sun 01 Nov St Petersburg Warsaw Tamminen, Jouni -
Sun 01 Nov London Antwerp Turpeinen, Markku -
Sun 01 Nov Leicester Aarhus Davis, Ryan -
Sun 01 Nov Nurenburg Frankfurt Fitzgerald, Julian -
Sun 01 Nov Manchester Copenhagen Rantalainen, Arto -
Sun 01 Nov Wolverhampton Gothenburg Tamminen, Jouni -
Tue 03 Nov Warsaw Nurenburg Evans, Nick -
Tue 03 Nov Oslo Leicester Tursas, Olli -
Tue 03 Nov Gothenburg London Curran, Robert -
Tue 03 Nov Aarhus Manchester Turpeinen, Markku -
Tue 03 Nov Frankfurt Copenhagen Francis, Chris -
Tue 03 Nov Antwerp St Petersburg Davis, Ryan -
Tue 03 Nov Wolverhampton Volgograd Sundqvist, Jussi -

WES BIG GAMES

  • Wed 28-Oct-20 D1
  • VS
  • Wed 28-Oct-20 D3
  • VS
  • Wed 28-Oct-20 D1
  • VS
  • Wed 28-Oct-20 D1
  • VS
  • Wed 28-Oct-20 D1
  • VS